TIFF to SVG

Convert TIFF to SVG in your browser: live preview, embedded raster SVG wrapper, file size compare. Nothing is uploaded.

Send feedback

Tell us if this tool is broken, report a bug, or share a suggestion. We read every message.

PrivateIn your browserInstant5/day free10 MB max

or drop files here

Runs in your browser. Nothing is uploaded.

How it works

1

Add your TIFF file

Drop a .tif or .tiff file up to 10 MB. It stays on this device.

2

Preview the SVG

The converter wraps the TIFF page in an SVG locally and shows a live preview.

3

Download SVG

Compare file sizes, check the preview, then download the SVG.

What is TIFF to SVG?

TIFF to SVG wraps TIFF images in an SVG file locally in your browser: live preview and file size comparison. TIFF to SVG is part of Easy24’s conversion toolbox. Your input stays in this tab for normal use; Easy24 does not upload that content to process it. This tool has no daily free-plan cap; use it as often as you need. Typical flow: Drop a TIFF or TIF file up to 10 MB. Preview live, then download SVG. Free: 5 per day. Related tools and reverse conversions appear on the page when a follow-up step is common.

Why use this tool

  • One-click TIFF to SVG conversion in the browser
  • Live preview with original vs converted compare view
  • TIFF raster embedded inside SVG
  • First page export for multi-page TIFF files
  • Input vs output file size comparison
  • All processing local. Nothing is uploaded
  • Free plan: 5 downloads per day, files up to 10 MB

Questions

Why convert TIFF to SVG?

Some design tools and web workflows expect SVG files. This tool wraps your TIFF in a valid SVG container when you need that format.

Is this true vectorization?

No. The TIFF pixels are embedded as a raster image inside the SVG. Paths are not traced. For real vectorization, use a dedicated tracing tool.

What about multi-page TIFFs?

Only the first page is exported. For every page, use a dedicated multi-page TIFF tool.

Will the file get larger?

It depends on the TIFF. Base64 embedding can add overhead. The preview shows exact before/after file sizes.

If Easy24 helped, buy a coffee

Tools stay free. A one-time tip is optional and helps keep them running.

Buy a coffee

When to use TIFF to SVG

TIFF to SVG sits in Easy24’s catalog as a focused page: one job, clear controls, and an honest free-plan badge when a quota applies. Convert TIFF to SVG in your browser: live preview, embedded raster SVG wrapper, file size compare. Converters shine when you need one direction clearly labeled, such as encode or decode, or format A to format B, without a crowded multi-tool UI. Compared with installing a desktop suite only for tiff to svg, a dedicated page keeps the interface small and the intent obvious. Quota cookies may still track anonymous daily free-plan uses. That is different from receiving your file bytes or pasted text. This page has no daily free-plan cap, so you can run it as often as you need. If a free-plan limit applies, the workspace shows remaining uses before you commit a download, so you are not surprised after a long wait.

Similar Image tools

See all
TIFF to SVG Converter Online | Free Converter · Easy24